Costa del Sol

Golf Valley

A local guide to Golf Valley, Costa del Sol: neighbourhoods, prices and what to know before you buy.

0 active listingsUpdated 25 August 2026
View all 0 Golf Valley properties

Market data

Golf Valley property market

Live pricing snapshot, refreshed daily from active Golf Valley listings.

View full Golf Valley market data

Price per square metre

All property types
€5,804 / sqm
Apartment
€5,305 / sqm
Villa
€7,348 / sqm
Penthouse
€6,065 / sqm
Data as of · August 2026

Setting premiums

Golf vs avg
+18%
Golf
€6,848 / sqm
Sea view
€6,454 / sqm
Data as of · August 2026

Market composition

Active listings
402
Median price
€872,000
Apartment
44%
Villa
29%
Data as of · August 2026
Golf Valley Properties | Buy & Invest | Hometailor